Androidrepublic.Org - Info androidrepublic.org

androidrepublic.org receives about 8,500 unique visitors and 42,500 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $136.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $62,280.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank androidrepublic.org is ranked number 40,585 in the world and 0.0017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.25.113. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - androidrepublic.org

Android Republic - Android Game Hacks, Best Android Mods, Hacks, Apks, Xigncode, Bangcle, Avabel and Summoners War, Seven Knights, Evilbane Cheats.
How did androidrepublic.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with androidrepublic.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is androidrepublic.org?

8.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
255,000
Pages per Visit:
5.00
Daily Pageviews:
42,500
Alexa Rank:
40,585 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0017%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
07:58
Bounce rate:
17.96%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
59.00%
Referral:
1.18%
Search:
38.47%
Social:
1.35%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 16.2%29.9%15435
Korea, Republic of 11.4%23.3%3992
Japan 7.4%2.3%33016
United States 7.1%6.4%61693
Indonesia 5.3%4.0%6853
Thailand 5.2%5.0%4066
Taiwan 3.3%2.1%10013
Singapore 2.9%3.0%4902
Hong Kong 2.5%1.4%8223
Philippines 2.3%1.5%5923
Brazil 2.2%1.4%31061
France 2.2%1.2%44410
India 2.1%0.6%70646
Italy 2.1%0.7%41554
Viet Nam 2.0%2.5%6009
Malaysia 1.9%1.1%8984
Germany 1.8%1.2%63167
United Kingdom 1.6%0.6%71226
Australia 1.5%1.0%25229
Russian Federation 1.2%0.8%82527
Belgium 1.1%0.5%19919
Austria 1.1%0.7%16988
Norway 1.1%0.2%17828
Mexico 1.0%0.7%32473
Egypt 0.9%0.2%22585
Portugal 0.8%0.6%15641
Poland 0.7%0.2%57064
Canada 0.6%1.4%59367
Uruguay 0.6%1.1%2471
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%33985
Chile 0.5%0.3%18297
Turkey 0.5%0.4%46951

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
androidrepublic.org
100.00%99.98%5.7
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush androidrepublic.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  androidrepublic.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  126,297
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  15,948
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,949
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8,103.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  20
Page Authority:
  21
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is androidrepublic.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much androidrepublic.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$136.25
Monthly Revenue:
$4,087.50
Yearly Revenue:
$49,731.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 12,708$39.27
United States 2,720$31.20
Korea, Republic of 9,903$22.97
Thailand 2,125$5.31
Canada 595$4.17
Singapore 1,275$3.81
Australia 425$3.20
Japan 978$3.13
Germany 510$2.46
France 510$2.40
Indonesia 1,700$2.09
Hong Kong 595$2.05
Taiwan 893$1.70
United Kingdom 255$1.59
Malaysia 468$1.42
Brazil 595$1.05
Belgium 213$1.05
Italy 298$1.04
Philippines 638$1.03
Austria 298$0.97
Viet Nam 1,063$0.78
Russian Federation 340$0.69
Portugal 255$0.56
Uruguay 468$0.55
Norway 85$0.45
India 255$0.41
Mexico 298$0.29
Turkey 170$0.19
Poland 85$0.15
Chile 128$0.13
Pakistan 85$0.09
Egypt 85$0.07

How much money do androidrepublic.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$574.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,992.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,373
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
161,198
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,961,245
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 490$5.62
China 1,652$5.10
Indonesia 986$1.21
Singapore 370$1.11
Canada 149$1.04
Korea, Republic of 396$0.92
Germany 148$0.71
Australia 85$0.64
Thailand 128$0.32
Taiwan 143$0.27
France 56$0.26
United Kingdom 41$0.25
Austria 77$0.25
Hong Kong 60$0.21
Italy 51$0.18
Belgium 26$0.13
Portugal 54$0.12
India 71$0.11
Malaysia 37$0.11
Japan 29$0.09
Norway 17$0.09
Philippines 45$0.07
Brazil 36$0.06
Uruguay 51$0.06
Poland 28$0.05
Russian Federation 20$0.04
Viet Nam 43$0.03
Pakistan 27$0.03
Mexico 27$0.03
Chile 17$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00

How much is androidrepublic.org worth?

Website Value:
$62,280.06

Where is androidrepublic.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.25.113
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.25.113

How fast does androidrepublic.org load?

Average Load Time:
(3224 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.androidrepublic.org/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=f51ed70d
https://cdn.androidrepublic.org/js/Siropu/Chat/chat.min.js?_v=75
https://cdn.androidrepublic.org/js/Siropu/Chat/editor.min.js?_v=75
https://cdn.androidrepublic.org/js/Siropu/AM/display.min.js?_v=103
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/html5shiv/3.7.2/html5shiv.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/respond.js/1.4.2/respond.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/selectivizr/1.0.2/selectivizr-min.js
https://cdn.androidrepublic.org/js/audentio/quark/functions.min.js?_v=f51ed70d_1.5.15.0_1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://androidrepublic.org/forum/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=19&dir=LTR&d=151833***32
https://androidrepublic.org/forum/css.php?css=bb_code,facebook,google,login_bar,moderator_bar,node_category,node_forum,node_link,node_list,node_page,notices,panel_scroller,rellect_adblock_detector,siropu_ads_manager_ad_common,siropu_ads_manager_ad_type_code,siropu_chat,siropu_chat_settings,thread_list_simple,uix_extendedFooter&style=19&dir=LTR&d=151833***32
https://androidrepublic.org/forum/css.php?css=uix,quark&style=19&dir=LTR&d=151833***32
https://androidrepublic.org/forum/css.php?css=EXTRA&style=19&dir=LTR&d=151833***32
https://cdn.androidrepublic.org/styles/quark/uix/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700|Exo:300,400,700

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://androidrepublic.org/
https://androidrepublic.org/
https://androidrepublic.org/forum/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 40% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://plus.google.com/js/client:plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://accounts.google.com/o/oauth2/iframerpc?action=checkOrigin&origin=https%3A%2F%2Fandroidrepublic.org&client_id=364495105533-sfpitptpq85c9tsf59rkftop68mko290.apps.googleusercontent.com (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…al_ms%253D2840" class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="siropuChatRules" href="chat/rules" class="OverlayTrigger">Rules</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="NoPopupGadget PopupControl">Settings</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="members/kcpeter.122853/" class="username">Kcpeter</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members/moyuer.63627/" class="username">MoYuEr</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="online/">and 82 more</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/styles/quark/xenforo/avatars/avatar_male_s.png could save 1.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/styles/quark/xenforo/gradients/category-23px-light.png could save 927B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/styles/quark/quark/node-sprite.png could save 915B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/styles/quark/quark/crown_gold.png could save 796B (51% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/c15.0.50.50/p50x50/10354686_10150004552801856_220367501106153455_n.jpg?oh=58094ae96718bcfcbd53cfea5151eaf5&oe=5B137D2F could save 443B (44% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/25659381_1179527095512759_3474765925241614626_n.jpg?oh=0c710a549***f627be3a6a6db7af84e33&oe=5B05B9AA could save 432B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/c8.0.50.50/p50x50/25158467_2415440472015173_1604503178***3858543_n.jpg?oh=ceafa3bd9d36d54df37639bfb594db05&oe=5B0ED6B0 could save 423B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/13879307_995244013906376_9131828411532750793_n.jpg?oh=2a920b9fcee5c0949b25fd3b65e43ef7&oe=5B0075F9 could save 420B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/26167149_487092778358286_3819920008328813947_n.jpg?oh=a8a62aeb85df919d7ddb86099b824c4b&oe=5B0803B7 could save 417B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/20/20613.jpg?1489988153 could save 407B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/26814751_162932064338126_6200684400930071630_n.jpg?oh=2f06d0ce2bbf75f74d57c5f00f57568c&oe=5B0748C7 could save 399B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/142/142255.jpg?1496429687 could save 398B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/25398917_200094207223308_8365096193342071***5_n.jpg?oh=d8e4473e0b04673e18c2d04966cc47fa&oe=5B187416 could save 398B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/65/65571.jpg?1481982671 could save 395B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/193/193775.jpg?1517964718 could save 390B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/16/1***66.jpg?1470741492 could save 386B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/74/74489.jpg?1508984650 could save 384B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/32/32000.jpg?1441303920 could save 376B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/31/31801.jpg?1494879614 could save 371B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/41/41997.jpg?1461327513 could save 368B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/data/avatars/s/144/144238.jpg?1517654153 could save 364B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://androidrepublic.org/forum/styles/quark/quark/retired.png could save 168B (24% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://androidrepublic.org/forum/ could save 8.5KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 501B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/respond.js/1.4.2/respond.js could save 501B (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  58

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

androidrepublic.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

androidrepublic.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 05:20:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4c4d96e304374527387371cdb45fe6331518931211; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 05:20:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.androidrepublic.org; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.androidrepublic.org/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eee892867e32561-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 05:20:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d89b31593f8020dee0***2ab2633f538d21518931211; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 05:20:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.androidrepublic.org; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.33
Location: https://androidrepublic.org/forum/
Vary: User-Agent
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eee8929ea579ef3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 05:20:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc03320f1f523878f27ff9fb3687ee7e41518931212; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 05:20:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.androidrepublic.org; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.33
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: arepublic00_session=d88734ed1389168bdd049cf09384a3a8; path=/; secure; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Xss-Protection: 1
Last-Modified: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 05:20:12 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eee892cfd2d2555-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS alex.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dee.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-03-20
Domain Age:
3 years 10 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ANDROIDREPUBLIC.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D171508127-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.paragonnames.net
Registrar URL: paragonnames.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-15T00:20:20Z
Creation Date: 2014-03-20T01:52:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-03-20T01:52:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Paragon Internet Group Ltd t/a Paragon Names
Registrar IANA ID: 1860
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2031375790
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C197106429-LROR
Registrant Name: Contact Protect
Registrant Organization: IdentiSafe Limited
Registrant Street: 113 - 114 Buckingham Avenue
Registrant City: Slough
Registrant State/Province: Berkshire
Registrant Postal Code: SL1 4PF
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2031371453
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C197106429-LROR
Admin Name: Contact Protect
Admin Organization: IdentiSafe Limited
Admin Street: 113 - 114 Buckingham Avenue
Admin City: Slough
Admin State/Province: Berkshire
Admin Postal Code: SL1 4PF
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2031371453
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C197106429-LROR
Tech Name: Contact Protect
Tech Organization: IdentiSafe Limited
Tech Street: 113 - 114 Buckingham Avenue
Tech City: Slough
Tech State/Province: Berkshire
Tech Postal Code: SL1 4PF
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2031371453
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ALEX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-18T05:19:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with androidrepublic.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
androidrepublic.org widget